Is Complan Rich Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed cow's milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Cow's Milk (40%), Maltodextrin, Vegetable Oils (Palmolein, Sunflower Oil), Sucrose, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Magnesium Hydrogen Phosphate, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Sodium L-Ascorbate, Calcium Carbonate, Ferrous Sulphate, L-Ascorbic Acid, DL-Alpha-Tocopherol, Nicotinamide, Choline Chloride, Zinc Sulphate, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid, D-Biotin, Phytomenadione, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulphate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Cupric Sulphate, DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetat, Retinyl Palmitate, Riboflavin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite
Check Complan Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Complan Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Complan Rich Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


