Is NutriCology MultiMin Capsules Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glutamic acid
  • L-leucine
  • amino acid complex

glutamic acid

Dietitian note

Glutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium ( as , Calcium Citrate ) , Iron ( as , Ferric Ammonium Citrate ) , Magnesium ( as , Magnesium Glycinate ) , Zinc ( as , Zinc Citrate ) , Selenium ( as , Sodium Selenite ) , Copper ( as , Copper Sulfate ) , Manganese ( as , Manganese Sulfate ) , Chromium ( as , Amino Acid Complex ) , Molybdenum ( as , Sodium Molybdate ) , Potassium ( as , Potassium Chloride ) Boron ( as , Boric Acid ) , Vanadium ( as , Vanadium Pentoxide ) , Glutamic Acid , Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose , L-Leucine .

Check NutriCology MultiMin Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NutriCology MultiMin Capsules is available at 2 retailers

KrogerFry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go