Is NutriCology NT Factor® EnergyLipids Chewables -- 60 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- triacetin
- natural mixed berry flavor
- vegetable stearic acid
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Fructooligosaccharides (Fos), Vegetable Stearic Acid, Maltodextrin, Beet Juice (Natural Color), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Triacetin, Pantethine, Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Sodium Borate, Rosemary Extract, Silicon Dioxide
Check NutriCology NT Factor® EnergyLipids Chewables -- 60 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriCology NT Factor® EnergyLipids Chewables -- 60 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Where to buy
NutriCology NT Factor® EnergyLipids Chewables -- 60 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


