Is NutriCology NT Factor® EnergyLipids Chewables -- 60 Chewable Tablets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- triacetin
- natural mixed berry flavor
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Fructooligosaccharides (Fos), Vegetable Stearic Acid, Maltodextrin, Beet Juice (Natural Color), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Triacetin, Pantethine, Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Sodium Borate, Rosemary Extract, Silicon Dioxide
Check NutriCology NT Factor® EnergyLipids Chewables -- 60 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriCology NT Factor® EnergyLipids Chewables -- 60 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Where to buy
NutriCology NT Factor® EnergyLipids Chewables -- 60 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


