Is Nutricost Whey Protein Isolate Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Whey Protein Isolate (whey Protein, Soy Lecithin) (instantized), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt (sodium Chloride), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Nutricost Whey Protein Isolate Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutricost Whey Protein Isolate Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


