Is NutriDyn Fruits & Greens Blackberry Tangerine Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SuperFruitox Antioxidant Blend: Raspberry Fruit Extract, Black Raspberry Fruit Powder, Blackberry Fruit Powder, Papaya Fruit Powder, Plum Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Cranberry Fruit Powder, Kiwi Fruit Powder, Watermelon Fruit Powder, Pomegranate Fruit Extract, Quercetin Dihydrate, Grape Seed Extract, Blueberry Leaf Extract, Acerola Berry Powder, Bilberry Fruit Extract, Bromelain, Black Cherry Fruit Extract, Organic Acai Berry Powder, Organic Pomegranate Fruit Powder, Organic Raspberry Fruit Powder, Organic Bilberry Fruit Powder, Organic Blueberry Fruit Powder, Lycium (Goji) Berry Powder, Mangosteen Fruit Powder, Noni Fruit Powder. Digestive Enzyme and Probiotic Blend: Fructooligosaccharides, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase, Papain, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium breve. Vegetable Antioxidant Blend: Carrot Root Powder, Beet Root Powder, Radish Root Powder, Purple Cabbage Leaf Powder, Japanese Knotweed Root Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Ginger Root Powder, Turmeric Root Extract, Kale Leaf Powder, Kelp Powder, Chlorella Cracked Cell Wall Powder, Alfalfa Herb Powder, Spirulina Powder, Broccoli Head Powder. Fibre Blend: Oat Bran Powder, Apple Fruit Powder, Aloe Vera Leaf Powder, Prune Fruit Extract. Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar Powder, Luo Han Guo Fruit (Monk Fruit) Extract, Citric Acid, and Natural Flavours.
Check NutriDyn Fruits & Greens Blackberry Tangerine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriDyn Fruits & Greens Blackberry Tangerine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


