Is NutriDyn Fruits & Greens Blackberry Tangerine Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- natural flavours
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- amylase
- digestive enzyme
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SuperFruitox Antioxidant Blend: Raspberry Fruit Extract, Black Raspberry Fruit Powder, Blackberry Fruit Powder, Papaya Fruit Powder, Plum Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Cranberry Fruit Powder, Kiwi Fruit Powder, Watermelon Fruit Powder, Pomegranate Fruit Extract, Quercetin Dihydrate, Grape Seed Extract, Blueberry Leaf Extract, Acerola Berry Powder, Bilberry Fruit Extract, Bromelain, Black Cherry Fruit Extract, Organic Acai Berry Powder, Organic Pomegranate Fruit Powder, Organic Raspberry Fruit Powder, Organic Bilberry Fruit Powder, Organic Blueberry Fruit Powder, Lycium (Goji) Berry Powder, Mangosteen Fruit Powder, Noni Fruit Powder. Digestive Enzyme and Probiotic Blend: Fructooligosaccharides, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase, Papain, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium breve. Vegetable Antioxidant Blend: Carrot Root Powder, Beet Root Powder, Radish Root Powder, Purple Cabbage Leaf Powder, Japanese Knotweed Root Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Ginger Root Powder, Turmeric Root Extract, Kale Leaf Powder, Kelp Powder, Chlorella Cracked Cell Wall Powder, Alfalfa Herb Powder, Spirulina Powder, Broccoli Head Powder. Fibre Blend: Oat Bran Powder, Apple Fruit Powder, Aloe Vera Leaf Powder, Prune Fruit Extract. Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar Powder, Luo Han Guo Fruit (Monk Fruit) Extract, Citric Acid, and Natural Flavours.
Check NutriDyn Fruits & Greens Blackberry Tangerine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriDyn Fruits & Greens Blackberry Tangerine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Hint Unsweet Essence Water Blackberry -- 16 fl oz
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Supplement · Powder


