Is Nutrient Crackers Four Seeds Turmeric & Cumin 150g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic virgin coconut oil
- coconut flour
organic virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flax Seeds (12%), Pumpkin Seeds (12%), Sunflower Seeds (12%), Sesame Seeds (12%), Coconut Flour, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Tapioca Flour, Turmeric (1%), Cumin (1%), Sumac, Salt, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Tartrate). Contains: Sesame. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Nutrient Crackers Four Seeds Turmeric & Cumin 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrient Crackers Four Seeds Turmeric & Cumin 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Top Seedz Crackers Sea Salt Sunflower Sesame Flax & Pumpkin Seeds
LAMB SAAG WITH BASMATI RICE TENDER LAMB LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH CUMIN, TURMERIC AND GINGER, SERVED IN A THICK BED OF SPINACH, LAMB SAAG
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


