Is Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage, Blueberry Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- glycerol
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reserve Osmosis Water, Cane Sugar, Citric, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Concentrated Huito And Watermelon Juice (Colour), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Glycerol, Calcium-d-pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Pyridoxine Hydrochoride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage, Blueberry Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage, Blueberry Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Where to buy
Nutrient Enhanced Water Beverage, Blueberry Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


