Is NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • taurine
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REVERSE OSMOSIS OR DEIONIZED WATER, CANE SUGAR, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES (COLOR), MAGNESIUM LACTATE (ELECTROLYTE), CALCIUM LACTATE (ELECTROLYTE), MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE (ELECTROLYTE), TAURINE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CHROMIUM PICOLINATE, ZINC PICOLINATE.

Check NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE | Spoonful