Is Nutrient Water Strawberry Guava Flavour Zero Sugar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • retinol palmitate
  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Deionized Water, Natural Sweeteners (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Strawberry Guava Flavour, Natural Colours From Fruit, And Vegetables (Anthocyanins), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Electrolytes (Potassium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Phosphate Tribasic), Natural Emulsifiers (Gum Arabic, Ester Gum), Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Nutrient Water Strawberry Guava Flavour Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking