Is Nutrilicious White Chocolate Pumpkin Seeds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • belgian white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Seeds* (82%), Belgian White Chocolate* (18%) [Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Vanilla Powder*], Glazing Agent* (Gum Arabic*), Minimum Cocoa Butter: 30%, *Organic Ingredients

Check Nutrilicious White Chocolate Pumpkin Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutrilicious White Chocolate Pumpkin Seeds is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing