Is Nutriplus Delish Instant Coffee With Chicory Collagen Blend Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal
  • type 3 hydrolyzed bovine collagen

animal

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicory Soluble (51%), Instant Coffee (34%), Type 1 And Type 3 Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen (15%). Contains Animal Ingredients.

Check Nutriplus Delish Instant Coffee With Chicory Collagen Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast