Is NutriPür Digest-T Herbal Tea Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Licorice Root, Star Anise Fruit, Boldo Leaf, Marshmallow Leaf, Dandelion Root, Rhubarb Root, Bearberry Leaf, Couch-grass Root, Barberry Bark, Juniper Berry, Spearmint Leaf, Red Clover Flower, Lemon Balm Leaf, Fennel Seed. Naturally Gluten-free. No Added Sugar Or Sodium. Does Not Contain Colourants, Additives, Sweeteners, Preservatives Or Fillers.

Check NutriPür Digest-T Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousMintyEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast