Is Nutrisystem Cheddar Broccoli Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk
- nonfat milk powder
- milk
- dry whey
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- cheese culture
- +1 more
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Rice *, Cheese Powder (milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzyme), Inulin, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate. Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Buttermilk Powder (skim Milk, Dry Whey), Broccoli *, Onion *, Garlic*, Nonfat Milk Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Potassium Chloride, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono-diglycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Soybean Oil, Annatto Color *, Turmeric (color). * Dried. Contains Milk.
Check Nutrisystem Cheddar Broccoli Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Cheddar Broccoli Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Grain · Frozen


