Is Nutrisystem Cheese Puffs (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein isolate
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- buttermilk
- cultured milk
- +3 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ound Yellow, Red Lentils, Rice Meal, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese Seasoning, (Whey, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese, (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Extractives Of Paprika (Color), Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Turmeric (Color)), Nbsp,whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pea Hull Fiber, Contains Milk,,manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Tree Nuts And Wheat
Check Nutrisystem Cheese Puffs (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Cheese Puffs (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Nutrisystem Cheese Puffs (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


