Is Nutrisystem Chewy Trail Mix Bar Lunch Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soy Nuggets (isolated Soy Protein, Rice Starch), Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder [lactose]), Peanuts, Polydextrose, Chicory Root Fiber, Almonds, Raisins (raisins, High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Organic Cane Sugar, Pretzels (unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Yeast), Maltitol Syrup, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews), And Wheat. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Nutrisystem Chewy Trail Mix Bar Lunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Chewy Trail Mix Bar Lunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


