No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nutrisystem Chocolate Flavored Pretzels With Other Natural Flavors Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Pretzel Twists (wheat Flour, Modified Wheat Starch, Isolated Soy Protein, Soy Flour, Butter (cream), Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Gluten Protein Isolate (wheat Gluten, Trisodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Pectin, Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Mono Calcium Phosphate), Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Yeast). Contains Milk, Soy And Wheat.

Check Nutrisystem Chocolate Flavored Pretzels With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Nutrisystem Chocolate Flavored Pretzels With Other Natural Flavors | Spoonful