No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nutrisystem Chocolaty Pretzel Bar Snack Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Fractionated Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder (lactose), Soy Nuggets (isolated Soy Protein, Rice Starch), Soluble Corn Fiber, Corn Syrup, Caramel (glucose, Sugar, Water, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Disodium Phosphate, Glycerine, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor), Fructose, Polydextrose, Pretzel (unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Yeast), Glycerin, Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg And Tree Nuts.

Check Nutrisystem Chocolaty Pretzel Bar Snack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Nutrisystem Chocolaty Pretzel Bar Snack | Spoonful