No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nutrisystem Chocolaty Pretzel Bar Snack Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Fractionated Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder (lactose), Soy Nuggets (isolated Soy Protein, Rice Starch), Soluble Corn Fiber, Corn Syrup, Caramel (glucose, Sugar, Water, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Disodium Phosphate, Glycerine, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor), Fructose, Polydextrose, Pretzel (unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Yeast), Glycerin, Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg And Tree Nuts.

Check Nutrisystem Chocolaty Pretzel Bar Snack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Nutrisystem Chocolaty Pretzel Bar Snack | Spoonful