Is Nutrisystem Popcorn Variety Pack (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter flavor
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Expeller Pressed Oil, (Sunflower, Safflower, Canola), Nbsp,whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Butter Flavor, Salt, Beta Carotene, (For Color), Nbsp,contains Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Wheat,popcorn, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower, Canola), Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Whey, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Reduced Lactose Whey, Buttermilk Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Contains Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Soy And Wheat
Check Nutrisystem Popcorn Variety Pack (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Popcorn Variety Pack (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Nutrisystem Popcorn Variety Pack (8 ct Pack) - Delicious, Diet Friendly Snacks Perfectly Portioned For Weight Loss® is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


