This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nutrisystem Spicy Kung Pao Noodles Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Peanuts, Organic Sugar, Soy Protein *, Soy Sauce Powder (soybeans, Wheat), Yeast Extracts, Potato Starch, Garlic *, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Inulin, Chili Pepper *, Shallot *, Vinegar Powder, Sesame *, Citric Acid, Spices, Green Onion *, Monk Fruit *, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Brine (sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate), Extractives Of Paprika (color), Onion *, Silicon Dioxide, Tricalcium Phosphate. * Dried. Contains Peanuts, Soy And Wheat.

Check Nutrisystem Spicy Kung Pao Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegan? Nutrisystem Spicy Kung Pao Noodles | Spoonful