Is Nutrisystem® Turkey Ham and Cheese Omelet, 10ct. Frozen Breakfasts to Support Healthy Weight Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized process swiss cheese
- whey
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- +1 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Whites, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Color (Includes Beta Carotene), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Filling: Pasteurized Smoked Turkey Ham Water Added (Turkey Thigh Meat, Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring), Pasteurized Process Reduced Fat, Low Sodium Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphates, Whey, Salt, Annatto Color, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Pasteurized Process Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Milk Fat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Onions, Modified Food Starch, Chives, Contains Egg, Milk And Soy
Check Nutrisystem® Turkey Ham and Cheese Omelet, 10ct. Frozen Breakfasts to Support Healthy Weight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem® Turkey Ham and Cheese Omelet, 10ct. Frozen Breakfasts to Support Healthy Weight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutrisystem® Turkey Ham and Cheese Omelet, 10ct. Frozen Breakfasts to Support Healthy Weight is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Frozen, Piece


