Is Nutrisystem® Turkey Ham and Cheese Omelet, 10ct. Frozen Breakfasts to Support Healthy Weight Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • hydrolyzed soy protein

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Color (Includes Beta Carotene), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Filling: Pasteurized Smoked Turkey Ham Water Added (Turkey Thigh Meat, Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring), Pasteurized Process Reduced Fat, Low Sodium Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphates, Whey, Salt, Annatto Color, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Pasteurized Process Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Water, Milk Fat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Onions, Modified Food Starch, Chives, Contains Egg, Milk And Soy

Check Nutrisystem® Turkey Ham and Cheese Omelet, 10ct. Frozen Breakfasts to Support Healthy Weight against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutrisystem® Turkey Ham and Cheese Omelet, 10ct. Frozen Breakfasts to Support Healthy Weight is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Breakfast Item · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep