Is NUTRITBIOTIC CAPSULES PLUS GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT - 90 CAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit Seed Extract), Echinacea Angustifolia Extract (Standardized), Equivalent To 80Dried Root, Magnesium Stearate
Check NUTRITBIOTIC CAPSULES PLUS GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITBIOTIC CAPSULES PLUS GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Prince of Peace Ginger Chews Plus + Enhanced With Concentrated Extract
AlgaeCal Plus Stronger Bones For Life Veggie Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ginkgo Biloba Standardized Extract -- 120 mg - 100 Capsules
Member's Mark Vitamin C 500 mg plus Zinc 14 mg 400 Vegetarian Capsules
Nature’s Bounty Green Tea Standardized Extract Capsules 315mg 100 Count
Where to buy
NUTRITBIOTIC CAPSULES PLUS GRAPEFRUIT SEED EXTRACT - 90 CAPS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


