Is Nutrition 53 Lean1™ Fat Burning Meal Replacement Vanilla -- 1.72 lbs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
N53 Protein Matrix (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate, Micellar Casein), Cane Juice Solids, Resistant Maltodextrin (Fiber), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Inulin Fiber (From Chicory), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Taurine, Sea Salt, L-glutamine, Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Potassium Chloride, Soluble Dietary Fiber, N53 Fruit & Vegetable Blend (Drum-dried Watermelon, Drum-dried Cranberry, Dehydrated Broccoli, Dehydrated Carrot, Drum- Dried Pomegranate, Drum Dried Blueberry, Beet Powder, Dehydrated Spinach, Dehydrated Tomato, Dehydrated Parsley, Mangosteen Powder, Freeze-dried Acai Powder, Goji Powder, Dehydrated Cabbage, Freeze-dried Apricot Powder, Freeze-dried Mango Powder, Freeze-dried Pineapple Powder), Green Coffee Bean Extract, Sucralose, Digestive Performance Blend (Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Lactobacillus Acidophilus), Contains Derived From Milk And Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat And Eggs
Check Nutrition 53 Lean1™ Fat Burning Meal Replacement Vanilla -- 1.72 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrition 53 Lean1™ Fat Burning Meal Replacement Vanilla -- 1.72 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Ensure Original Nutrition Shake with 9 grams of protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Vanilla, 8 fl oz, 16 Count
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Vanilla, 8 fl oz, 16 count
MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, VANILLA CARAMEL CHURRO
GARDEN OF LIFE, RAW MEAL, BEYOND ORGANIC SNACK AND MEAL REPLACEMENT, VANILLA SPICED
Where to buy
Nutrition 53 Lean1™ Fat Burning Meal Replacement Vanilla -- 1.72 lbs is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


