Is NUTRITION BAR, ALMOND BROWNIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- biotin
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CASEIN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), FRUCTOSE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ALMONDS, WATER, SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERINE, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE ASCORBIC ACID, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTONADIONE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check NUTRITION BAR, ALMOND BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION BAR, ALMOND BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


