Is NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT PATTY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- chocolate flavored coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERINE, MALTODEXTRIN, COOKIE PIECES (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], CORNSTARCH, SALT, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), WATER, INVERT SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT PATTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION BAR, CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT PATTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


