Is NUTRITION BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PECAN TURTLE Egg Free?

Ingredients
CARAMEL (TAPIOCA SYRUP, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, WATER, FRACTIONATED PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, GLYCERINE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ROASTED SOYBEANS, FRACTIONATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUTS, GLYCERINE, PECANS, WATER, COCOA, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHEY, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check NUTRITION BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PECAN TURTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PECAN TURTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


