Is NUTRITION BAR Egg Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS; SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, AND SALT); RICE CRISP (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT EXTRACT); BROWN RICE SYRUP; CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, SELECTED COCOAS, ALKALI, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS, (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM SOY), SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]; ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN; HONEY; CORN FIBER; NON FAT DRY MILK; GLYCERINE; CANOLA OIL; FRUCTOSE; VANILLA EXTRACT; SOY LECITHIN & NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check NUTRITION BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


