Is NUTRITION BARS, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk powder
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate flavored chips
- milk protein concentrate
- chocolate layer
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], TAPIOCA STARCH), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE LAYER (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH) INVERT SUGAR, POLYDEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY OIL, FRUCTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE (NATURAL EXTRACT OF CHICORY), COCOA POWDER, GLYCERIN, GUM ARABIC, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN., VITAMINS AND MINERALS: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN B12, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, PYRIDOXINE HCL, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN HCL, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID.
Check NUTRITION BARS, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION BARS, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NUTRITION BARS, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


