Is NUTRITION DRINK, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE; LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, RED 40, ZINC SULFATE, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, COPPER SULFATE, BLUE 1, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE AND VITAMIN B12.
Check NUTRITION DRINK, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION DRINK, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


