Is Nutrition Information WERAGE PER PER BISCUIT VALUE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • jacob's tuc in tuc cheese sandwich energy 299 per 100g ps1

jacob's tuc in tuc cheese sandwich energy 299 per 100g ps1

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JACOB'S TUC IN TUC CHEESE SANDWICH Energy 299 Per 100g £1.79 Each biscuit contains Saturates Sugars 4.0g 2.1g 1.3g 0.2g 11% 1% 3% reference intake of an 2198 average adult (8400 kJ/

Check Nutrition Information WERAGE PER PER BISCUIT VALUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich