Is Nutrition Now MultiVites Women's Gummy Vitamins Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Colors (Blueberry And Carrot Concentrates, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Contains Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Nutrition Now MultiVites Women's Gummy Vitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrition Now MultiVites Women's Gummy Vitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutrition Now MultiVites Women's Gummy Vitamins is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


