Is NUTRITION SHAKE HONEY & OATS, CREAMY STRAWBERRY Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED REDUCED FAT GRADE A MILK, HONEY, STRAWBERRY PUREE, OAT FLOUR, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, MONK JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, GELLAN GUM, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN K (MENAQUINONE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS), VITAMIN D3.
Check NUTRITION SHAKE HONEY & OATS, CREAMY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION SHAKE HONEY & OATS, CREAMY STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


