Is NUTRITION SHAKE HONEY & OATS, FRENCH VANILLA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED REDUCED FAT GRADE A MILK, HONEY, OAT FLOUR, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, MONK JUICE CONCENTRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN K (MENAQUINONE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (TOCOPHEROLS), VITAMIN D3.

Check NUTRITION SHAKE HONEY & OATS, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaHoney
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep