Is Nutrition53 Vegan1 Shake - Vanilla - Gluten Free - 1.5 lbs Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber blend

fiber blend

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Potato Protein, Chlorella Protein, Taurine), Organic Cane Sugar, Fiber Blend (Inulin (From Chicory), Bamboo Fiber, Pea Fiber, Flax Seed Powder, Apple Fiber), Sunflower Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Vitamin Mineral Blend (Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, Ferrous Fumerate, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin D2, Copper Gluconate, Caldium D-pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride), Green Coffee Bean Extract, Stevia Extract, Xanthan Gum, Whole Food Complex (Freeze Dried Apricot, Freeze Dried Mango, Drum Dried Raspberry, Dehydrated Carrot Powder, Freeze Dried Pineapple, Dehydrated Broccoli, Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Beet, Dehydrated Spinach, Orange Juice Powder), Aminogen, Bacillus Coagula

Check Nutrition53 Vegan1 Shake - Vanilla - Gluten Free - 1.5 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutrition53 Vegan1 Shake - Vanilla - Gluten Free - 1.5 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie