Is Nutrition53 Vegan1 Shake - Vanilla - Gluten Free - 1.5 lbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Potato Protein, Chlorella Protein, Taurine), Organic Cane Sugar, Fiber Blend (Inulin (From Chicory), Bamboo Fiber, Pea Fiber, Flax Seed Powder, Apple Fiber), Sunflower Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Vitamin Mineral Blend (Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Ascorbate, Ferrous Fumerate, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin D2, Copper Gluconate, Caldium D-pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride), Green Coffee Bean Extract, Stevia Extract, Xanthan Gum, Whole Food Complex (Freeze Dried Apricot, Freeze Dried Mango, Drum Dried Raspberry, Dehydrated Carrot Powder, Freeze Dried Pineapple, Dehydrated Broccoli, Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Beet, Dehydrated Spinach, Orange Juice Powder), Aminogen, Bacillus Coagula
Check Nutrition53 Vegan1 Shake - Vanilla - Gluten Free - 1.5 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrition53 Vegan1 Shake - Vanilla - Gluten Free - 1.5 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutrition53 Vegan1 Shake - Vanilla - Gluten Free - 1.5 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


