Is NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- diafiltered skim milk
- milk protein
diafiltered skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DIAFILTERED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP MALTODEXTRIN SOY OIL, SUCROMALT, MILK PROTEIN, CONCENTRATE COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM
Check NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


