Is Nutritional Shake Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CHOLINE BITARTRATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN EJ, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B], D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D], MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B.], THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B], PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN KJ, POTASSIUM IODIDE, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, SODIUM SELENATE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE GEL, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), CELLULOSE GUM.

Check Nutritional Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go