Is Nutritionalary Carb Control Caramel Nut Clusters Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (cocoa Butter, Erythritol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Inulin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia), Caramel (inulin, Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerin, Water, Palm Kernel Oil, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Butter (cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil (coconut), Stevia), Peanuts. Contains Milk, Soy, Peanut and Coconut Oil. It may also contain Egg, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts (Almond), Brazil Nut, Cashew, Filbert (Hazelnut), Macadamia, Pecan, Pine, Pistachio, Walnut and Sesame.
Check Nutritionalary Carb Control Caramel Nut Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutritionalary Carb Control Caramel Nut Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


