Is NutriWise - Crispy Chocolate Mint Bars | Gluten Free Diet Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch), Corn Syrup, Polydextrose, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerine, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Fructose, Gum Acacia, Contains Milk And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Manufactures Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Fish
Check NutriWise - Crispy Chocolate Mint Bars | Gluten Free Diet Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriWise - Crispy Chocolate Mint Bars | Gluten Free Diet Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NutriWise - Crispy Chocolate Mint Bars | Gluten Free Diet Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


