Is NutriWise - Crispy Chocolate Mint Bars | Gluten Free Diet Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
- milk chocolate coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Starch), Corn Syrup, Polydextrose, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Salt), Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerine, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Fructose, Gum Acacia, Contains Milk And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Manufactures Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Fish
Check NutriWise - Crispy Chocolate Mint Bars | Gluten Free Diet Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriWise - Crispy Chocolate Mint Bars | Gluten Free Diet Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NutriWise - Crispy Chocolate Mint Bars | Gluten Free Diet Snack Bar | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


