Is NutriWise - Crispy Peanut Butter & Jelly Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch- modified pectin

food starch- modified pectin

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Peanut Butter Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Corn Syrup, Fruit Filling Fructose, Crystalline Maltitol, Water, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Glycerine, Fractioned Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Freeze Dried Strawberry Powder, Food Starch- Modified Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Monoglycerides, Peanuts, Organic Cane Juice Concentrate, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin

Check NutriWise - Crispy Peanut Butter & Jelly Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NutriWise - Crispy Peanut Butter & Jelly Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go