Is NutriWise - Crispy Peanut Butter & Jelly Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Peanut Butter Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Corn Syrup, Fruit Filling Fructose, Crystalline Maltitol, Water, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Glycerine, Fractioned Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Freeze Dried Strawberry Powder, Food Starch- Modified Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Monoglycerides, Peanuts, Organic Cane Juice Concentrate, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin
Check NutriWise - Crispy Peanut Butter & Jelly Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriWise - Crispy Peanut Butter & Jelly Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Think High Protein Bars - Creamy Peanut Butter, Brownie Crunch
Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip High Protein Bars
Where to buy
NutriWise - Crispy Peanut Butter & Jelly Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


