Is NutriWise - Crispy Peanut Butter & Jelly Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Peanut Butter Coating Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Corn Syrup, Fruit Filling Fructose, Crystalline Maltitol, Water, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Glycerine, Fractioned Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Freeze Dried Strawberry Powder, Food Starch- Modified Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Monoglycerides, Peanuts, Organic Cane Juice Concentrate, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin
Check NutriWise - Crispy Peanut Butter & Jelly Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriWise - Crispy Peanut Butter & Jelly Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
Think High Protein Bars - Creamy Peanut Butter, Brownie Crunch
Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip High Protein Bars
Where to buy
NutriWise - Crispy Peanut Butter & Jelly Bars | Gluten Free Diet Nutrition Snack | High Protein, Low Fat, Cholesterol Free (7/box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


