Is NutriWise - Peanut Butter Crunch Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, Gluten Free - 2 Box Pack - 14 Units Total (7/Box) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Corn Syrup, Peanut Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, And Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Peanuts, Glycerine, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Organic Cane Juice Concentrate, Peanut Oil, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Allergy Information: Contains Peanuts, Milk And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Manufactures Products Containing: Tree Nuts And Fish

Check NutriWise - Peanut Butter Crunch Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, Gluten Free - 2 Box Pack - 14 Units Total (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NutriWise - Peanut Butter Crunch Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, Gluten Free - 2 Box Pack - 14 Units Total (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep