Is NutriWise - Peanut Butter Crunch Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, Gluten Free (7/Box) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Corn Syrup, Peanut Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, And Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Peanuts, Glycerine, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Gum Acacia, Organic Cane Juice Concentrate, Peanut Oil, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Allergy Information: Contains Peanuts, Milk And Soy, Produced In A Facility That Manufactures Products Containing: Tree Nuts And Fish
Check NutriWise - Peanut Butter Crunch Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, Gluten Free (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriWise - Peanut Butter Crunch Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, Gluten Free (7/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
Robert Irvine's Fit Crunch High Protein Baked Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Where to buy
NutriWise - Peanut Butter Crunch Crispy Diet Bars | Low Sugar, Low Carb, Low Fat, High Protein, Gluten Free (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


