Is NUTS ABOUT BUCKEYES VANILLA WITH CHOCO-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, NUTS ABOUT BUCKEYES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SOY AND/OR COCONUT OIL), SALT], PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES [SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS], CORN SYRUP, WHEY, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check NUTS ABOUT BUCKEYES VANILLA WITH CHOCO-COVERED PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYE CANDIES AND PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL ICE CREAM, NUTS ABOUT BUCKEYES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking