Is Nuts About Nature 100% Almond Butter Smooth 340G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- 100% almonds
100% almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Almonds
Check Nuts About Nature 100% Almond Butter Smooth 340G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuts About Nature 100% Almond Butter Smooth 340G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Nuts About Nature 100% Almond Butter Smooth 340G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


